press to zoom

press to zoom
20160729-filmmiamifest-pages-226.jpg
20160729-filmmiamifest-pages-226.jpg

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/24

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/5

OUR NEXT EVENT

F i l m  Festivals  M o v e m e n t

Film Miami Fest  TOP 100 Worldwide REVIEWED FESTIVALS

Film Miami Fest Best 100 TOP Festival.pn

CLICK YOUR FESTIVAL

SUBMIT YOUR FILM

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/25

ALL THE WINNERS, FINALISTS, AND HONORABLE MENTION WILL GET A DIGITAL CERTIFICATE THAT WE WILL EMAIL IT TO YOU.    ONLY THE AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD WILL GET A TROPHY.

WINNERS 2021

 

CUBAN AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 

 

BEST ANIMATION 

WINNER----CASA DEL ALMA  / Director Siobhan Gannon

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER—AITCH – Learning Curve / Director KC LOCKE

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

FINALIST—Yusef y Ramiro / Director Bas van Est / Netherlands

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER –  A Cuban Documemory / Director Marissa Chibas  /USA

 

BEST SHORT

FINALIST--- SUONO / Director Laurd Milian /USA

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER --  Arturo Sandoval :Journey to a Dream / Director Francisco Ricardo

 

WINNER BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD (TROPHY)

Arturo Sandoval: Journey to a Dream / Director Francisco Ricardo

Congratulation. This is a great documentary of an amazing artist ARTURO SANDOVAL and we are very proud of him and everyone who did his documentary.

 

 

 

CINE MIAMI FEST LATINO

 

BEST LATINO SHORT 

FINALIST---- Ruinas / Director Daniela Guimaraes / Brazil

 

BEST LATINO SHORT 

WINNER ---- Mujer de la ciudad / Director Lauren Pruitt / USA

 

BEST ANIMATION

WINNER ---- ON / OFF / Director Nicolas P. Villarreal / USA

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER ---A NIGHT IN THE LIFE (PAQUITO D’ RIVERA) 

Director Jorge Solino / USA.    

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER—FIRKIN – STILL ALIVE / Director Gergely Koge Koros / Hungary

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

FINALIST-------- Changes / Director Josue Oropeza / USA

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

WINNER-------- Tejano Night / Director Alexander Rosales / USA 

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT

WINNER ---- MAMA / Director John Edwards / Canada

(No Audience Choice Award -No Trophy)

 

 

Miami Springs International Film Festival 

BEST LOCAL SHORT

WINNER_----- REMEMORY / Director Andres Irias / USA

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER----- The Road to Show Love / Director Jason Anthony Jones / USA

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL

WINNER-----  RUINAS /Director Danieal Guimaraes / Brazil

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT

WINNER ------- 52 meters later / Directors Frederic Rabaud, Clotilde Gourdon / New Caledonia

(No Audience Choice Award Trophy)

 

Cinecafest Central American 

Internationational Film Festival

 

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER----- Rememory / Director Andres Irias / USA

 

BEST LOCAL SHORT

WINNER ----- SYNCHRONIC / Director Andres Irias / USA

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT

WINNER ----  BEHOLDER / DIRECTOR Wesley Walker Thompson / USA.

BEST Central American Short

Honorable Mention ---Daava (The Rope)

Director Bhausaheb Chandan / India

 

 

Hialeah International Film Festival

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT

WINNER -----Durga's Lockdown / Director Mitesh Take / India 

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER -----Poolside Directors Alex Kinter, Erik Schuessler / USA

 

FILM MIAMI FEST 

ALL THE WINNERS, FINALIST, SEMI FINALIST AND HONORABLE MENTION WILL GET A CERTIFICATE. ONLY THE AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD WILL GET A TROPHY.

 

 

BEST SHORT

HONORABLE MENTION----Chained /Director Mathew John Pearson

 

BEST SHORT

SEMI-FINALIST --- Although I am retired / Director Feng Tian Xun / China

 

BEST SHORT

FINALIST ---The Babylon Gardens /Director Karim Moussa / Egypt 

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER --- The Great Artist / Director Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri / USA

BEST ANIMATION

HONORABLE MENTION --- Down With Goliath / Director Ernetta D. Procter /USA 

 

BEST ANIMATION

SEMI-FINALIST --- Return. Director  Hongying Chen / China

 

BEST ANIMATION

FINALIST ----Sangsangba / Director Jay Eunjin Lee / Korea

 

BEST ANIMATION

WINNER---    Red.   The Color Within / Director William La Portilla / Peru

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

FINALIST--- GreenValley / Director Eduardo Jorge Becerril Quiroz / USA

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

WINNER ---TIME WILL TELL / Director Shoshana Stark / Austria

 

BEST LOCAL SHORT

WINNER---- SABOR A TI / Director Adriana Andrea Morey / USA 

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL

WINNER----OASIS. /Director Adrien Servadio / USA

 

BEST FASHION

HONORABLE MENTION----Love and Fear / Director Julia Brum / Germany

 

BEST FASHION

HONORABLE MENTION….ECLECTIC FASHION FILM /Director  Massimo Ivan Fasetta / Italy.

 

BEST FASHION

FINALIST --- The Illusion / Director Nils A. Witt. / Germany

 

BEST FASHION

WINNER ------THE EYES / Directors BELL SOTO , GABRIEL PENA / USA

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

HONORABLE MENTION ---- Dreams To Reality - DJ Jonah / Director Max I Internoscia / USA

 

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

SEMI-FINALIST----Moving forward / Director Tony Shih / TAIWAN

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

FINALIST--EMPTINESS / Directors  Alejandro Romero Rivases, Jose Blanch Lombarte / SPAIN

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER ----PANDEMIC! The Musical / Director David L. Bertman / USA

 

BEST SCI-FI & FANTASY

WINNER-----Kairos, Qualitative Time / Director Carlos Scasso / Spain

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

FINALIST -----   LEGEND, Director Feeling Wu / Taiwan

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER ----- DRO: The Show Must Go On. /Director Joanne Casimir / USA

 

BEST INTERNET SERIESSS

WINNER.     PREDESTINED / Director Aaron Avont Johnson / USA

 

BEST FEATURE

WINNER.     DEALBREAKER / Director Dustin Hawkins / USA

 

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD FOR FILM MIAMI FEST.

The following films will get a trophy of the Best Audience Choice Award in Film Miami Fest. .

 

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

INTERNET SERIESSS

WINNER.     PREDESTINED / Director Aaron Avont Johnson / USA

 

 

 

ALL THE WINNERS, FINALISTS, AND HONORABLE MENTION WILL GET A DIGITAL CERTIFICATE THAT WE WILL EMAIL IT TO YOU.

ONLY THE AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD WILL GET A TROPHY

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS.

THANK YOU 

To all the filmmakers don’t forget to submit for the next festivals.

I want to share a new festival that we are launching is called 

Anicon and it will be for summer time.  Hope to see you there.

God bless you all.

 

See you next year.

Happy Holidays and Happy New Year 2022

God bless you all. 

We are working on the certificates and Trophies will be deliver as soon we create the labels.

Thank you

 


 OUR NEXT FILM FESTIVAL
OFFICIAL SELECTION SCREENING
WILL BE ON
DECEMBER 18-19, 2021
VIRTUAL EVENT

 

OFFICIAL SELECTION 202

AWARD CEREMONY SUN DEC 19 / 8PM

FILM MIAMI FEST

 

Evacuate   2:00
Director Gaele Sobott 

ANIMATION / AUSTRALIA

 

GreenValley    5:56
Director Eduardo Jorge

BEST STUDENT SHORT / USA

 

52 meters later    7:35
Directors Frederic Rabaud, Clotilde Gourdon

BEST SHORT / NEW CALEDONIA

 

moving forward 7:39
Director Tony Shih 
in BEST MUSIC VIDEO / TAIWAN

 

Am I Alone? 3:16
Director Jason Schaake 
in BEST LOCAL SHORT / USA

 

Past. Present. Future. NOW.  2:51
Director Carla Pekander 
in BEST FASHION / FINLAND

 

Luo Fangbo  4:02
Director Mu Chien Juan 
in BEST ANIMATION

 

Legend  4:51
Director Feeling Wu 
in BEST DOCUMENTARY / Taiwan 

 

 

Nothing Else Matters JOROCKPO cover 3:02
Directors Hildemaro Potenza, Wilson Vargas, Jeziel Andrades,

Humberto Martínez
in BEST MUSIC VIDEO / Venezuela,

 

Emptiness 6:32
Directors Romero Rivases Alejandro, Blanch Lombarte José
in BEST MUSIC VIDEO / MEJOR VIDEO MUSICAL
Spain 

 

Firkin - Still Alive!  3:06
Director Gergely KÖGE Körös 
in BEST MUSIC VIDEO / Hungary 

 

Diana 0:58
Director Olya Krasnova 
in BEST FASHION SHORT / United States 

 

Beautiful Violence
Director Joey Medina 
in BEST SHORT / United States