press to zoom

press to zoom
20160729-filmmiamifest-pages-226.jpg
20160729-filmmiamifest-pages-226.jpg

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/24

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/5

F i l m  Festivals  M o v e m e n t

Film Miami Fest  TOP 100 Worldwide REVIEWED FESTIVALS

Film Miami Fest Best 100 TOP Festival.pn

OUR NEXT EVENT

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/25

SUBMIT YOUR FILM

CLICK YOUR FESTIVAL

ALL THE WINNERS, FINALISTS, AND HONORABLE MENTION WILL GET A DIGITAL CERTIFICATE THAT WE WILL EMAIL IT TO YOU.    ONLY THE AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD WILL GET A TROPHY.

WINNERS 2022

 

CUBAN AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 

 

BEST CUBAN STORY HONORABLE MENTION 

Good Cuban Girls

Director Sophia Costanzo USA

 

BEST SHORT FINALIST

90 MILES

Director Leslie Lluvet and Santiago Calogero  USA                                                                                                                                                                   BEST SHORT SEMI FINALIST

The sounds of street vendors: Havana, Cuba

Director Michael Brims  USA

 

BEST  CUBAN STORY  WINNER 

Algo Nuevo

Director Maricarmen Lopez  USA

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY WINNER

The Water Wall

Director Andrea Sambuccetti 

United States  USA

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY WINNER

Voices From Cuba

Director Thomas Warner Miller  USA

BEST CUBAN STORY  WINNER

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

Algo Nuevo

Director Maricarmen Lopez /USA

BEST DOCUMENTARY WINNER

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

The Water Wall

Director Andrea Sambuccetti /USA

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY WINNER

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

Voices From Cuba

Director Thomas Warner Miller /USA

CINE MIAMI FEST LATINO

BEST Cine Miami Fest SHORT FINALIST

The fix

Director Emilio Miguel Torres   USA

 

BEST Cine Miami Fest LATINO SHORT WINNER 

Daughter of the Sea

Director Alexis C Garcia  /USA

 

BEST Cine Miami Fest LATINO MUSIC VIDEO 

“We’re Gonna Come Back” 

Director janine molinari / USA 

 

BEST Cine Miami Fest LATINO DOCUMENTARY WINNER  

The Water Wall

Director Andrea Sambuccetti  USA

BEST CINE MIAMI FEST LATINO DOCUMENTARY WINNER AND AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD  

The Water Wall

Director Andrea Sambuccetti  USA

 

BEST Cine Miami Fest LATINO MUSIC VIDEO AND AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

“We’re Gonna Come Back” 

Director Janine Molinari  USA

Miami Springs International Film Festival 

BEST SHORT WINNER 

CONDUCTING LIFE 

Director Diane Moore / USA 

 

BEST DOCUMENTAL WINNER

The Water Wall

Director Andrea Sambuccetti 

in Best Documentary /USA

 

 BEST SHORT FINALIST

 The Emptiness Steven left

Director Franklin Villar DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 

Miami Widescreenfest Int. Film

BEST SHORT WINNER 

CONDUCTING LIFE 

Director Diane Moore USA

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

“We’re Gonna Come Back” 

Director Janine Molinari USA

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT 

BACK HOME

DIRECTOR Arnaldo Rocco Bruno CHILE 

 

 

Hialeah International Film Festival

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY WINNER 

The Water Wall

Director Andrea Sambuccetti 

/USA

 

BEST SHORT WINNER

90 MILES

Director Leslie Lluvet and Santiago Calogero  USA                                                                                                                                                                  

 

FILM MIAMI FEST 

 

BEST SHORT WINNER 

CONDUCTING LIFE  

Director Diane Moore /USA

 

BEST SHORT FINALIST (FMF)

Knights are not afraid

Director Liza Alexeevskaya  RUSIA

BEST SHORT SEMI FINALIST (FMF)

Aion

Director Giulio Meliani  USA 

 

BEST LOCAL WINNER 

Hamleyed

Director Pedro Blanco-Uribe USA 

BEST LOCAL FINALISTS

OUT

Director Colin Mader USA 

 

BEST LOCAL SEMI FINALIST

Sunday Shots

Director Duffy Higgins USA

 

BEST FASHION WINNER 

The Key To Heaven

Submitter Francesca Marallo ITALY \USA 

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT WINNER

The new everyday life

Directors Isak Laestadius, André Palm, Jakob Larsson SWEDEN

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO WINNER

Far Away Man

Director William (Wil) Bryant Allen AUSTRALIA

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO FINALIST 

Bring it Back

Director John D Cranman USA

 

BEST TRAILER WINNER

Turpin Trailer

Submitter Kokoe Film Studios UNITED KINGDOM 

 

BEST FASHION FINALIST

A SUNNY DAY IN 16mm

Director Daniel Eguren USA

 

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

WINNER- 

BEST SHORT WINNER AND AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

CONDUCTING LIFE  

Director Diane Moore USA

 

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

WINNER – 

BEST LOCAL WINNER AND AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

Hamleyed

Director Pedro Blanco-Uribe USA 

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

WINNER - 

BEST FASHION WINNER AND AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD (FMF)

The Key To Heaven

Director Rossano B. Maniscalchi   USA 

Cinecafest Central American 

Internationational Film Festival

 

 

BEST SHORT

"IT'S TIME TO GO" (SIEMPRE EN TU MENTE)

Director ANDY MONTANA 

MEXICO/ 

ALL THE WINNERS, FINALISTS, AND HONORABLE MENTION WILL GET A DIGITAL CERTIFICATE THAT WE WILL EMAIL IT TO YOU.

ONLY THE AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD WILL GET A TROPHY FOR FILM MIAMI FEST, Cine Miami Fest AND 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS.

THANK YOU 

 

See you next year.

Happy Holidays and Happy New Year 2023

God bless you all. 

We are working on the certificates and Trophies will be deliver as soon we create the labels.

Thank you

 

ALL THE WINNERS, FINALISTS, AND HONORABLE MENTION WILL GET A DIGITAL CERTIFICATE THAT WE WILL EMAIL IT TO YOU.    ONLY THE AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD WILL GET A TROPHY.

WINNERS 2021

 

CUBAN AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 

 

BEST ANIMATION 

WINNER----CASA DEL ALMA  / Director Siobhan Gannon

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER—AITCH – Learning Curve / Director KC LOCKE

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

FINALIST—Yusef y Ramiro / Director Bas van Est / Netherlands

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER –  A Cuban Documemory / Director Marissa Chibas  /USA

 

BEST SHORT

FINALIST--- SUONO / Director Laurd Milian /USA

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER --  Arturo Sandoval :Journey to a Dream / Director Francisco Ricardo

 

WINNER BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD (TROPHY)

Arturo Sandoval: Journey to a Dream / Director Francisco Ricardo

WINNER BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

And the first award goes to:  

BEST CUBAN STORY  WINNER  AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

Algo Nuevo

Director Maricarmen Lopez /USA

 

WINNER BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

And the second award goes to:  

BEST DOCUMENTARY WINNER AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

The Water Wall

Director Andrea Sambuccetti /USA

 

WINNER BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

And the third award goes to:  

 

BEST SHORT WINNER AND AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

Voices From Cuba

Director Thomas Warner Miller /USA

 

 

Congratulations to all the winners of the Cuban American International Film Festival.

 

 

 

CINE MIAMI FEST LATINO

 

BEST LATINO SHORT 

FINALIST---- Ruinas / Director Daniela Guimaraes / Brazil

 

BEST LATINO SHORT 

WINNER ---- Mujer de la ciudad / Director Lauren Pruitt / USA

 

BEST ANIMATION

WINNER ---- ON / OFF / Director Nicolas P. Villarreal / USA

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER ---A NIGHT IN THE LIFE (PAQUITO D’ RIVERA) 

Director Jorge Solino / USA.    

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER—FIRKIN – STILL ALIVE / Director Gergely Koge Koros / Hungary

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

FINALIST-------- Changes / Director Josue Oropeza / USA

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

WINNER-------- Tejano Night / Director Alexander Rosales / USA 

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT

WINNER ---- MAMA / Director John Edwards / Canada

(No Audience Choice Award -No Trophy)

 

 

Miami Springs International Film Festival 

BEST LOCAL SHORT

WINNER_----- REMEMORY / Director Andres Irias / USA

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER----- The Road to Show Love / Director Jason Anthony Jones / USA

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL

WINNER-----  RUINAS /Director Danieal Guimaraes / Brazil

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT

WINNER ------- 52 meters later / Directors Frederic Rabaud, Clotilde Gourdon / New Caledonia

(No Audience Choice Award Trophy)

 

Cinecafest Central American 

Internationational Film Festival

 

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER----- Rememory / Director Andres Irias / USA

 

BEST LOCAL SHORT

WINNER ----- SYNCHRONIC / Director Andres Irias / USA

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT

WINNER ----  BEHOLDER / DIRECTOR Wesley Walker Thompson / USA.

BEST Central American Short

Honorable Mention ---Daava (The Rope)

Director Bhausaheb Chandan / India

 

 

Hialeah International Film Festival

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT

WINNER -----Durga's Lockdown / Director Mitesh Take / India 

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER -----Poolside Directors Alex Kinter, Erik Schuessler / USA

 

FILM MIAMI FEST 

ALL THE WINNERS, FINALIST, SEMI FINALIST AND HONORABLE MENTION WILL GET A CERTIFICATE. ONLY THE AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD WILL GET A TROPHY.

 

 

BEST SHORT

HONORABLE MENTION----Chained /Director Mathew John Pearson

 

BEST SHORT

SEMI-FINALIST --- Although I am retired / Director Feng Tian Xun / China

 

BEST SHORT

FINALIST ---The Babylon Gardens /Director Karim Moussa / Egypt 

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER --- The Great Artist / Director Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri / USA

BEST ANIMATION

HONORABLE MENTION --- Down With Goliath / Director Ernetta D. Procter /USA 

 

BEST ANIMATION

SEMI-FINALIST --- Return. Director  Hongying Chen / China

 

BEST ANIMATION

FINALIST ----Sangsangba / Director Jay Eunjin Lee / Korea

 

BEST ANIMATION

WINNER---    Red.   The Color Within / Director William La Portilla / Peru

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

FINALIST--- GreenValley / Director Eduardo Jorge Becerril Quiroz / USA

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

WINNER ---TIME WILL TELL / Director Shoshana Stark / Austria

 

BEST LOCAL SHORT

WINNER---- SABOR A TI / Director Adriana Andrea Morey / USA 

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL

WINNER----OASIS. /Director Adrien Servadio / USA

 

BEST FASHION

HONORABLE MENTION----Love and Fear / Director Julia Brum / Germany

 

BEST FASHION

HONORABLE MENTION….ECLECTIC FASHION FILM /Director  Massimo Ivan Fasetta / Italy.

 

BEST FASHION

FINALIST --- The Illusion / Director Nils A. Witt. / Germany

 

BEST FASHION

WINNER ------THE EYES / Directors BELL SOTO , GABRIEL PENA / USA

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

HONORABLE MENTION ---- Dreams To Reality - DJ Jonah / Director Max I Internoscia / USA

 

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

SEMI-FINALIST----Moving forward / Director Tony Shih / TAIWAN

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

FINALIST--EMPTINESS / Directors  Alejandro Romero Rivases, Jose Blanch Lombarte / SPAIN

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER ----PANDEMIC! The Musical / Director David L. Bertman / USA

 

BEST SCI-FI & FANTASY

WINNER-----Kairos, Qualitative Time / Director Carlos Scasso / Spain

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

FINALIST -----   LEGEND, Director Feeling Wu / Taiwan

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER ----- DRO: The Show Must Go On. /Director Joanne Casimir / USA

 

BEST INTERNET SERIESSS

WINNER.     PREDESTINED / Director Aaron Avont Johnson / USA

 

BEST FEATURE

WINNER.     DEALBREAKER / Director Dustin Hawkins / USA

 

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD FOR FILM MIAMI FEST.

The following films will get a trophy of the Best Audience Choice Award in Film Miami Fest. .

 

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

INTERNET SERIESSS

WINNER.     PREDESTINED / Director Aaron Avont Johnson / USA