press to zoom

press to zoom
20160729-filmmiamifest-pages-226.jpg
20160729-filmmiamifest-pages-226.jpg

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/24

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/5

OUR NEXT EVENT

F i l m  Festivals  M o v e m e n t

Film Miami Fest  TOP 100 Worldwide REVIEWED FESTIVALS

Film Miami Fest Best 100 TOP Festival.pn

CLICK YOUR FESTIVAL

SUBMIT YOUR FILM

Click your festival logo for main page and submissions. 

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/25


 
OUR NEXT FILM FESTIVAL
OFFICIAL SELECTION SCREENING
WILL BE ON
DECEMBER 18-19, 2021
VIRTUAL EVENT

FILM MIAMI FEST SABORES APRIL 14 2018 CESAR NUNEZ-86.jpg
FILM MIAMI FEST
FILM MIAMI FEST
FILM MIAMI FEST SABORES APRIL 14 2018 CESAR NUNEZ-195.jpg
FILM MIAMI FEST SABORES APRIL 14 2018 CESAR NUNEZ-111.jpg
FILM MIAMI FEST SABORES APRIL 14 2018 CESAR NUNEZ-92.jpg

For over 5 years, C Film Festivals has been bringing films to American audiences from around the world.  Our goal is to recognize the best of the best independent and world cinema. Click your festival and submit your film. Each festival is an independent screening and award ceremony.

Submit! * ¡Enviar! *إرسال! * 提交 * Envoyer! * जमा करें! * Kirim! * ส่ง!

Отправить! * הגיש! * 送信! * Skicka! * 전송! * Υποβάλει! * Dostaviti!

CINECAFEST Central American Short Film Festival
Miami Springs Int. FIlm Festival.png
Film Miami Fest Best Worldwide Short Film Festival
Cuban Film Fest / WORLDWIDE FILM FESTIVAL
C FILM FEST / 10 BEST OF THE BEST SHORTS


 
 From the silver screen to the computer screen:
Our festivals will go virtual.

Covid-19 closures mean there won't be any big-screen showings for this year's  Festivals.    But the annual event is moving forward — in virtual form for the first time.  
The festival, now in its 7th season, kicks off online this, December 4-5 , 2021

 
The event spans 2 days, twice as long as usual, and will feature more
than 70 films from 80 countries.
We needed a little more time to prepare after corona virus arrived, closing movie theaters across the state and rendering large gatherings impossible. Our virtual theater will give the opportunity to connect the world and the audiences to watch films from their computer or television screens, and also they will have the opportunity to be part of the winner selection.  Subscribe at www.cshorts.com

OUR GOAL IS TO RECOGNIZED  THE  BEST OF THE BEST.

top_100-badge.jpg
Film miami Fest Sponsors 2017.png
Film miami Fest Sponsors 2017.png

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
Film miami Fest Sponsors 2017.png
Film miami Fest Sponsors 2017.png

press to zoom
1/27

SUBMIT YOUR FILM BY FILMFREEWAY

CINECAFESTlogo2019.jpg
Miami Springs Int. FIlm Festival.png
Cuban Film Fest.png
CFILMFEST WHITE FINAL gold LOGO.png

CINECAFEST CENTRAL AMERICAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

https://filmfreeway.com/cinecafest

MIAMI SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

https://filmfreeway.com/MiamiSpringsInternationalFilmFestival

CUBAN AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL / CUBAN FILM FEST

https://filmfreeway.com/CubanAmericanFilmFestival

FILM PERMITS

city of miami office film.jpg
filmiami.org.png
FILM MIAMI FEST

FILM MIAMI FEST

FILM MIAMI FEST

FILM MIAMI FEST

AMAZON Prime / COMING SOON!

 

press to zoom

press to zoom
Close your eyes well.jpg
Close your eyes well.jpg

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/219

FILM POSTERS
WINNERS AND FINALISTS FROM
OUR FILM FESTIVALS

Las carnitas.png
PIZZA HUT.png

PAST EVENTS

FLYER CFILMFESTIVAL DEC 2020.jpg

PAST WINNERS

    WINNERS AND FINALISTS OFFICIAL SELECTION 2020

All the winners, finalist, and honorable mention will get a digital certificate.

Only the Audience Choice Award will get a trophy.

 

CUBAN AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 

 

WINNER FOR BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD 

WINNER -----A Woman from Santiago / Director Bettina Kadoorie  

 She will receive a trophy for her film.

Also Bettina Kadoorie won best Director for the Cuban American Int. Film Festival.

 

BEST SHORT

(WINNER) --- A Woman from Santiago / Director Bettina Kadoorie 

 

BEST SHORT

FINALIST --- Father-Daughter / Director Sophia Costanzo (USA)

 

BEST SHORT

HONORABLE MENTION  --- Nina Cubana / Director Tammy Torres (USA-CUBA) 

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER --  Cuban Heart / Director Jake Ajamian (USA) 

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

FINALIST-- YAYA / Directors Lily Green, Sophia Skelly, Becca Stine (USA) 

 

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CINE MIAMI FEST LATINO WINNERS AND FINALISTS

All the winners, finalists, semifinalists and honorable mention will get a digital certificate.

 

BEST LATINO SHORT 

WINNER ---- SWEET POTATOES / Director Rommel Villa Barriga (USA)

 

BEST LATINO SHORT 

FINALIST---- Sin Reino / Director Kenzo Le (USA) 

 

BEST FEATURE

WINNER ----Anomaly / Director Sergio Vargas Paz (Bolivia) 

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER ---Siudy Entre Mundos / Director Pablo Croce (Venezuela) 

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER-- I can only dream / Director Alfredo Contreras (Spain) 

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

FINALIST--- NATIA TODUA - LOVE LETTER / Director Toby Wulff (Germany)

 

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

WINNER-------- Día de Las Carpas / Director JOÃO DALL'STELLA (USA) 

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

FINALIST-------- It's Not A Big Deal / Director Gisselle Loera (USA)

 

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT

WINNER ---- MULE / Directors Carlos Balseiro, Mariano Benayon 

(Spain)

 

=====================================================

 

MIAMI SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

All the winners, finalists, semifinalists and honorable mention will get a digital certificate.

 

Miami Springs International Film Festival  

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER Conjunto Universal 

/ Directors George V. Lopez, Michael J.L. Mechoso (USA)  

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER Manasanamaha / Director Deepak reddy (India) WINNER

 

Congratulations to all the Winners.
 

=====================================================

 

Cinecafest Central American International Film Festival 

Certificate Only.

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER Jealousy / Director Kimberly Burleigh (USA)

Congratulations to all the Winners.

 

 

=================================================================

 

FILM MIAMI FEST WINNERS AND FINALISTS

All the winners, finalists, semifinalists and honorable mention will get a digital certificate.

Only the Audience Choice Award will get at trophy.

 

BEST FEATURE 

WINNER----The Big Ugly / Director Scott Wiper (USA) WINNING A CERTIFICATE

 

BEST SHORT

WINNER ---MONSTRUS CIRCUS / Director Jordan Inconstant (FRANCE)  

 

BEST SHORT

FINALIST---ALINA - 2020 / Director Rami Kodeih (USA) 

 

BEST SHORT

FINALIST ---The Watery Grave / Director Michael Amerson Jr. (USA) 

 

BEST SHORT

SEMI-FINALIST ---ChromaVirus / Director JD Boxley (USA) 

 

BEST SHORT

HONORABLE MENTION----Exhale / Director Igor Stekolenko (Ukraine) 

 

BEST ANIMATION

WINNER--- The Boy and The Mountain / Directors Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal (CHILE) 

 

BEST ANIMATION

FINALIST ----OUR BEST SOLDIERS / Director Pablo Morales de los Rios (Spain) BEST ANIMATION

 

BEST ANIMATION

SEMI-FINALIST --- Take a breath / Director Zhu Weiao (China) 

 

BEST ANIMATION

HONORABLE MENTION --- Silence / Director Rabail Khan (USA) 

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

WINNER ---Tacet / Director Maria Paula Arboleda (USA) 

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

FINALIST--- Don't Sing / Director Conor Johnston (Ireland) 

 

BEST LOCAL SHORT

WINNER---- THE CAGE / Director JAIME SEGURA (USA) 

 

BEST LOCAL SHORT

FINALIST--- Powerful (Super Poderoso) / Director Sebastian M. Olivier 

 

BEST FASHION

WINNER ------Stoners / Slices of Infinity / Director Fred Miranda (Portugal) 

 

BEST FASHION

FINALIST --THE WATER COLOR CANVAS FASHION FILM / Director Keith D. Bracker (USA)  

BEST FASHION

HONORABLE MENTION----Age is just a number / Director Henrik Steen (Denmark)  

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER ----I Wanna Quarantine With You / Director Pablo G Velez (USA)

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

FINALIST ---MARIBOR & SAXOPHONE / Director FRANC KOPIC (Slovenia) 

(3 SEC pause ) smile (Here audio of applause will be inserted.

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

SEMI-FINALIST----Die Deur (aka The Door) / Director Uga Carlini (South Africa) FINALIST

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

HONORABLE MENTION --- Cowboy Boots / Submitter Donny Walker (USA) 

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

HONORABLE MENTION ----BRAINWASHED - FLAMES / Director Toby Wulff (Germany) 

 

BEST SCI-FI & FANTASY

WINNER-----Uncario / Director Didier Konings (USA) 

 

BEST SCI-FI & FANTASY

FINALIST Let's See What's Next / Director Izabella Fulop (GREECE) 

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER -----Refined In The Fire / Director Anna Dvorak (Australia) 

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

FINALIST -----The Worcester 6: Heroes Remembered / Director David Shilale (USA)  

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

HONORABLE MENTION --- KARMA / Director Carlos Madeira (Portugal)  

 

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD FOR FILM MIAMI FEST.

 

The following films will get a trophy of the Best Audience Choice Award.

 

TROPHY

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

WINNER-The Big Ugly / Director Scott Wiper (USA) WINNER /

TROPHY

BEST AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

WINNER -I Wanna Quarantine With You / Director Pablo G Velez (USA)

 


Congratulations to all the Winners.
All Certificates will be digital and will be send by email as soon we have them ready.
Those who won a trophy, we need to create the plaque for your trophy.  You will have it by the end of the year.
Thank you

You can watch the Official Selection Award Ceremony on
Facebook.com/vcortoscshorts
Many of you missed the whole festival.  A FREE festival.  Please support your festival.  We worked very hard to support you.  Please do the same with us.

Please let your feedback in Filmfreeway. That is a good way to support Us.
Thank you and God bless you All.
Happy Holidays!